Sunday, October 12, 2008

Behold! Yet another anime blog in a sea of millions!

So yeah, welcome to Taikutsu Remedy. As you can see by its pretentious little tagline on the banner up there, this here's a blog about anime, manga, games...and life or some shit, I dunno.

Anyways, thats pretty much it, I'll be periodically updating this blog with reviews and impressions about anime, manga and all that zany stuff from the land of the rising sun. With a particular focus on the anime scene in Australia (where I live), which has been growing rapidly over the past few years.

So! What makes this blog any different from the millions of other anime blogs written by fellow weeaboos? Simple! It's penned by me! And who am I? I am a pretentious, arrogant, little bastard who thinks he's better then you! And I don't give a shit that I probably got the meaning of the word 'taikutsu' wrong, or if the context of it's use is fucked up!

So stick around folks, this shits gonna get heavy.

1 comment:

  1. You are soooooooo weird!!!!!!! You are such a sick fuck...